Skip to content
  1. Home
  2. Cycling hotels
  3. Campos
Cycling hotels
14 hotels1 open now

Cycling hotels in Campos

Campos is a practical base for road rides that head south and east across Mallorca’s flatlands and toward Santanyí and Ses Salines, or inland to the rolling lanes toward Llucmajor and the Pla de Mallorca.

OpenStreetMap · data updated 21 May 2026

3 hotels in Campos with confirmed cycling facilities

Facilities as listed on each hotel's own website · checked 18 Oct 2026

14 hotels · best matches for cyclists first

  1. Finca Sa Canova Agroturismo4.9 (119 Google)Carraterra LLumajor-Campos 33, 6
  2. Hotel Son Cosmet4.9 (92 Google)Ctra. Campos-Sa Ràpita
  3. Finca Hotel Amapola4.8 (119 Google)Finca Amapola, Carrer de sa Ràpita
  4. SON BERNADINET4.8 (89 Google)Carretera Campos, Km 5,9
  5. Agroturisme Son Llado4.8 (50 Google)Ma-6031, km. 2, 300
  6. Petit Hotel Es Figueral4.7 (147 Google)Carretera Palma-santanyi, KM 42
  7. Finca Son Sala4.7 (59 Google)Ctra Palma- Porto Petro, KM 33Open · closes 22:00
  8. Es Revellar Art Resort (adults only +16)4.6 (277 Google)Camí des Revellar Km 3.7 Pol 4 Parc 74Closed · opens Thu 00:00
  9. Sa Creu Nova4.6 (263 Google)Carrer Nou, 10
  10. Finca Es Torrent4.5 (146 Google)Crta. Campos - Sa Rapita, km 5'3, Camí de sa Sorda, Pol. 3 - Par. 63
  11. Finca Pepeva4.5 (13 Google)Ctra. Campos - Colonia St Jordi, km 4, 7
  12. VILLA SA TANCA4.5 (2 Google)Carrer de sa Ràpita, 58
  13. Logis Hotel Segles4.4 (184 Google)C/ de Santanyí, 4
  14. Hotel Es Lloquet - The Secret Place4.1 (79 Google)Carretera Campos - Sa Rápita, km5, Diseminado es Lloquet, 729Closed · opens Thu 00:00
Read more about hotels in Campos

Hotels and fincas around Campos cluster in two patterns: compact town options close to services and a string of rural fincas and boutique houses on the outskirts and in the surrounding campos. For ride planning that matters: if you want quick access to food, mechanics and a morning coffee stop, pick a property in or immediately adjacent to the town center; if you’re after quiet recovery and direct access to quieter roads, look at the rural fincas and villas.

Facilities and cyclist signals vary across the list. Several properties show high guest ratings (Hotel Son Cosmet 4.9, SON BERNADINET 4.8, Es Revellar Art Resort 4.6), which often correlates with reliable breakfasts and attentive staff, useful when you need an early-start meal or luggage storage. Rural places (Finca Es Torrent 4.5, Finca Pepeva 4.5, VILLA SA TANCA 4.5) typically offer private parking and space to clean and store bikes, but check whether they provide bike stands, indoor storage, or workshop access. Small hotels like Logis Hotel Segles (4.4) and Hotel Es Lloquet - The Secret Place (4.1) are closer to town services but may be more limited on bike-specific amenities.

Campos gets busy in high season (April–October), so book early for spring training weeks and Easter ramps. The quiet months (November–March) offer lower rates and emptier roads, but some smaller fincas or adult-only properties like Es Revellar Art Resort (+16) may reduce services or close parts of the property off-season. Midday heat in summer pushes best riding windows to early morning and late afternoon; properties that serve an early breakfast or will pack you a ride snack are worth prioritizing.

When evaluating options, look for practical signals rather than marketing: clear cycling info on the property page, explicit bike storage or a lockable room, parking space for a support vehicle, and flexible meal times. Proximity to main route junctions out of Campos (the road to Santanyí, the coastal approaches, and the lanes turning north toward Llucmajor) will shave minutes off your pre-ride routine. Use the Google ratings as a quick filter for reliability, but confirm the specific cyclist amenities you need before booking.

Common questions

How close are the hotels to typical ride starts out of Campos?

Most town-centre hotels and small guesthouses are within a few minutes of the main road exits toward Santanyí and Ses Salines, so you can be on the road quickly. Rural fincas add a short warm-up spin but put you immediately on quieter lanes.

Do these places provide secure bike storage and cleaning facilities?

Some do, particularly the rural fincas and higher-rated properties, but it’s not universal. Always ask about lockable indoor storage, a hose or sink for cleaning, and a space to set up a mini-repair stand before you book.

Are there reliable food options for early starts or post-ride meals?

Town hotels and guesthouses are more likely to offer early breakfasts and nearby cafes; rural properties may offer breakfast but not an early cafe service. If you need a packed ride lunch or an early plate before sunrise, confirm breakfast time or request a packed option in advance.