Skip to content
  1. Home
  2. Cycling photographers
  3. Palma
Cycling photographers
20 photographers4 open now

Cycling photographers in Palma

Palma has the largest choice on the island: this page lists 20 entries in the photographer category.

OpenStreetMap · data updated 21 May 2026

20 photographers · best matches for cyclists first

  1. 2 Wheel Tours Palma5.0 (201)Carrer del Palau Reial, 12, CentreClosed · opens Wed 10:00
  2. Revvind Productions5.0 (133)Carrer de la Garita, 18, PonentOpen · closes 23:00
  3. Esteban Garí5.0 (114)Carrer del Fluvià, 1, bajos derecha, LlevantClosed · opens Wed 09:00
  4. Eva Plasencia Fotógrafa En Mallorca5.0 (101)Camí de Jesús, 113, PonentClosed · opens Wed 09:00
  5. Inquieto Studio5.0 (79)Carrer de Can Calafat, 25, Oficina 51, Platja de Palma i Pla de Sant JordiClosed · opens Wed 09:00
  6. Flor Rajo Photography - Fotógrafa Mallorca5.0 (46)Carrer del Geòleg Guillem Colom, 2, NordClosed · opens Wed 09:00
  7. Jon Izeta Photographer. Mallorca.5.0 (10)C. del Pintor Joan Fuster, 3, 3D, NorteClosed · opens Thu 00:00
  8. Palmapix / servicios de fotografia5.0 (2)Carrer Ada Byron, 23, NordClosed · opens Wed 09:00
  9. Heaven Mallorca Charter4.9 (499)Muelle Pelaires, s/n, PonentClosed · opens Thu 00:00
  10. All In One Mallorca4.9 (170)Carrer de Marbella, 42, Platja de Palma i Pla de Sant JordiClosed · opens Wed 09:30
  11. Trike Fun Mallorca4.9 (115)Carretera de l'Arenal, 33, Platja de Palma i Pla de Sant JordiOpen · closes 22:00
  12. Bellver Estudio 🏅4.9 (110)Carrer de Ramon Berenguer III, 16, NordClosed · opens Wed 09:00
  13. Quad Tour Mallorca by Quads - Minibikes.com4.8 (1,755)Carrer de Marbella, 41, Platja de Palma i Pla de Sant JordiClosed · opens Wed 09:00
  14. Fernando Terrasa Fotógrafo4.8 (121)Carrer del Poble Espanyol, 55, PonentClosing soon · 21:00
  15. La Paloma Event - Event Planner in Mallorca4.8 (24)Carrer de la Mar, 18, CentreClosed · opens Wed 09:30
  16. View Point Punta des Reflector4.7 (204)Passeig Cala Gamba, Platja de Palma i Pla de Sant Jordi
  17. Segway Palma4.5 (124)Carrer de Sant Llorenç, 25, CentreClosed · opens Wed 09:30
  18. foto estudi molins4.4 (92)Carrer de la Indústria, 26a, PonentClosed · opens Wed 10:00
  19. sunbonoo.com - Das Original4.2 (688)Avinguda de Gabriel Roca, 4, PonentClosed · opens Thu 00:00
  20. Consorci Velòdrom Illes Balears4.1 (606)Carrer de l'Uruguai, s/n, NordOpen · closes 23:00
Read more about photographers in Palma

Studios and photographers with high Google ratings include Esteban Garí (5.0, 114 reviews), Eva Plasencia Fotógrafa (5.0, 101), Bellver Estudio (4.9, 110), Fernando Terrasa Fotógrafo (4.8, 121), Inquieto Studio, Flor Rajo Photography and foto estudi molins. None of them advertises cycling as a speciality, so ask before booking.

Not every entry is a photographer. The list built from map data also includes tour and rental operators such as 2 Wheel Tours Palma, Trike Fun Mallorca, Segway Palma and a quad-tour company, a boat charter, a viewpoint (Punta des Reflector) and the Consorci Velòdrom Illes Balears. Those can be useful in their own right, but if you want photos, start with the businesses whose names say photography or studio.

When you contact a photographer, ask for sample images of cyclists or outdoor sport, whether they shoot on location, how long editing takes, which file formats you will receive and whether you may share the images with a club or sponsor. For on-road photos, agree a meeting point where the group can stop safely away from traffic. See the Palma town page or compare photographers across Mallorca.

Common questions

Which Palma photographers have the most reviews?

Among the businesses named as photographers or studios, Fernando Terrasa Fotógrafo (121 Google reviews), Esteban Garí (114), Bellver Estudio (110) and Eva Plasencia Fotógrafa (101) have the most. Ratings change over time, so check the listing when you book.

Why are tour companies and a velodrome in this list?

The list comes from map data, where some entries are tagged with photography even though their main business is tours, rentals or a venue. Open the listing to see what each one does.

What should I agree before the shoot?

Location, duration, number of edited images, delivery format, usage rights and a safe stopping point if the shoot is on the road.